Harrison County Board of Commissioners

Jimmy Levens

Jimmy Levens

President
Jimmy Levens Builders
Appointed by Harrison County, District 3
Warren Conway

Warren Conway

Vice President
Conway Attorney at Law
Appointed by Harrison County, District 4
John "Shorty" Sneed

John “Shorty” Sneed

Treasurer
Bancorp South Insurance Services, Inc.
Appointed by City of Gulfport
Mark Schloegel

Mark Schloegel

Secretary
Appointed by State of Mississippi, Governor
Sharon Bentz Mustered

Sharon Bentz Mustered

Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith, Inc.
Appointed by State of Mississippi, Governor
Jennifer Burke

Jennifer Burke

Appointed by City of Pass Christian
Frank Castiglia, Jr.

Frank Castiglia, Jr.

Mississippi Power Company
Appointed by City of Long Beach
Rip Daniels

Rip Daniels

Appointed by Harrison County, District 1
Brian Gollott

Brian Gollott

Gollott & Sons Seafood, Inc.
Appointed by City of D’Iberville
Cliff Kirkland

F. Cliff Kirkland

City of Biloxi Chief Civil Innovation and Development Officer
Appointed by City of Biloxi
Sam LaRosa, Jr.

Sam LaRosa, Jr.

Piltz, Williams, LaRosa & Company, Retired Partner
Appointed by Harrison County, District 5
Pelicans

Harrison County Development Commission
12281 Intraplex Parkway
Gulfport, MS 39503
228.896.5020

Jimmy Levens

Jimmy Levens

President
Jimmy Levens Builders
Appointed by Harrison County, District 3
Warren Conway

Warren Conway

Vice President
Conway Attorney at Law
Appointed by Harrison County, District 4
John "Shorty" Sneed

John “Shorty” Sneed

Treasurer
Bancorp South Insurance Services, Inc.
Appointed by City of Gulfport
Mark Schloegel

Mark Schloegel

Secretary
Appointed by State of Mississippi, Governor
Sharon Bentz Mustered

Sharon Bentz Mustered

Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith, Inc.
Appointed by State of Mississippi, Governor
Jennifer Burke

Jennifer Burke

Appointed by City of Pass Christian
Frank Castiglia, Jr.

Frank Castiglia, Jr.

Mississippi Power Company
Appointed by City of Long Beach
Rip Daniels

Rip Daniels

Appointed by Harrison County, District 1
Brian Gollott

Brian Gollott

Gollott & Sons Seafood, Inc.
Appointed by City of D’Iberville
Cliff Kirkland

F. Cliff Kirkland

City of Biloxi Chief Civil Innovation and Development Officer
Appointed by City of Biloxi
Sam LaRosa, Jr.

Sam LaRosa, Jr.

Piltz, Williams, LaRosa & Company, Retired Partner
Appointed by Harrison County, District 5
Bill Lavers

Bill Lavers

Executive Director
Marcia A. Crawford

Marcia A. Crawford

Director, Marketing & Relocation
Michelle Fitts

Michelle Fitts

Executive Assistant

Lori Frazier

Director of Finance
Shannon Haynes

Shannon Haynes

Project Manager
Brandi Hough

Brandi Hough

Director, Business Development

Staci Necaise

Development Coordinator
Sage Rowell

Sage Rowell

Utility Technician
Keith Peebles

Keith Peebles

Operations & Maintenance Specialist
Don Clark

Don Clark

Consultant
Lee Barnes

Lee Barnes

Special Projects Coordinator
Jayden Magee

Jayden Magee

Intern, Gulfport High School
Alyssa Castillo

Alyssa Castillo

Intern, Gulfport High School