One-Stop for Economic Development Inquiries

Harrison County Development Commission is the one-stop for economic development inquiries in Harrison County on the Mississippi Gulf Coast, including existing industries seeking to expand or becoming more competitive or to outside companies exploring relocation opportunities.

Contact Us

* required field

Harrison County Development Commission
12281 Intraplex Parkway
Gulfport, MS 39503

228.896.5020 phone
228.896.6020 fax

General email questions:
info@mscoast.org

Harrison County Development Commission
12281 Intraplex Parkway
Gulfport, MS 39503
228.896.5020

Frank Castiglia, Jr.

Frank Castiglia, Jr.

President
Appointed by City of Long Beach
Jimmy Levens

Jimmy Levens

Vice President
JLB Construction, LLC
Appointed by Harrison County, District 3
Jennifer Burke

Jennifer Burke

Treasurer
Appointed by City of Pass Christian
Frank Bordeaux

Frank W. Bordeaux

Secretary
BXS Insurance
Appointed by Harrison County, District 2
Sharon Bentz Mustered

Sharon Bentz Mustered

Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith, Inc.
Appointed by State of Mississippi, Governor
Warren Conway

Warren Conway

Conway Attorney at Law
Appointed by Harrison County, District 4
Rip Daniels

Rip Daniels

Appointed by Harrison County, District 1
Brian Gollott

Brian Gollott

Gollott & Sons Seafood, Inc.
Appointed by City of D’Iberville
M Leonard

Michael Leonard

City of Biloxi
Appointed by City of Biloxi
Mark Schloegel

Mark Schloegel

Appointed by State of Mississippi, Governor
John "Shorty" Sneed

John “Shorty” Sneed

Appointed by City of Gulfport
Windy Swetman

Windy Swetman

Commissioner
Swetman Security Service
Appointed by Harrison County, District 5
Bill Lavers

Bill Lavers

Executive Director
Gia Blackwell

Gia Blackwell

Director, Utility Operations
Marcia A. Crawford

Marcia A. Crawford

Director, Marketing & Relocation
Lori Frazier

Lori Frazier

Director of Finance
Brandi Hough

Brandi Hough

Director, Business Development
M McGraw

Michelle McGraw

Relationship Manager
Clyde S

Clyde Schepens

Operations Manager
Derek D

Derek Duckworth

Utility Technician
Steve Hall

Steve Hall

Utility Technician
K Steele

Kevin Steele

Utility Technician
Barbara Rominger

Barbara Rominger

Accountant