Meeting Agendas and Minutes

  • 2018
    Month Agenda Minutes
    August 21 Download Agenda
    August 3 Download Agenda
    July Download Agenda
    June Download Agenda Download Minutes
    May Download Agenda Download Minutes
    April Download Agenda Download Minutes
    March 20 Download Agenda Download Minutes
    March 8 Download Agenda Download Minutes
    February Download Agenda Download Minutes
    January Download Agenda Download Minutes
  • 2017
    Month Agenda Minutes
    December Download Agenda Download Minutes
    November Download Agenda Download Minutes
    October Download Agenda Download Minutes
    September Download Agenda Download Minutes
    August Download Agenda Download Minutes
    July Download Agenda Download Minutes
    June Download Agenda Download Minutes
    May Download Agenda Download Minutes
    April Download Agenda Download Minutes
    March Download Agenda Download Minutes
    February Download Agenda Download Minutes
    January Download Agenda Download Minutes
Birds

Harrison County Development Commission
12281 Intraplex Parkway
Gulfport, MS 39503
228.896.5020

Jimmy Levens

Jimmy Levens

President
Jimmy Levens Builders
Appointed by Harrison County, District 3
Warren Conway

Warren Conway

Vice President
Conway Attorney at Law
Appointed by Harrison County, District 4
John "Shorty" Sneed

John “Shorty” Sneed

Treasurer
Bancorp South Insurance Services, Inc.
Appointed by City of Gulfport
Mark Schloegel

Mark Schloegel

Secretary
Appointed by State of Mississippi, Governor
John W. Atherton

John W. Atherton

Mississippi Power Company, Retired
Appointed by Board of Supervisors, District 2
Sharon Bentz Mustered

Sharon Bentz Mustered

Merrill Lynch, Pierce, Fenner & Smith, Inc.
Appointed by State of Mississippi, Governor
Jennifer Burke

Jennifer Burke

Appointed by City of Pass Christian
Frank Castiglia, Jr.

Frank Castiglia, Jr.

Mississippi Power Company
Appointed by City of Long Beach
Rip Daniels

Rip Daniels

Appointed by Harrison County, District 1
Brian Gollott

Brian Gollott

Gollott & Sons Seafood, Inc.
Appointed by City of D’Iberville
Cliff Kirkland

F. Cliff Kirkland

City of Biloxi Chief Civil Innovation and Development Officer
Appointed by City of Biloxi
Sam LaRosa, Jr.

Sam LaRosa, Jr.

Piltz, Williams, LaRosa & Company, Retired Partner
Appointed by Harrison County, District 5
Bill Lavers

Bill Lavers

Executive Director
Don Clark

Don Clark

Consultant
Marcia A. Crawford

Marcia A. Crawford

Director, Marketing & Relocation
Michelle Fitts

Michelle Fitts

Executive Assistant
Shannon Haynes

Shannon Haynes

Project Manager
Brandi Hough

Brandi Hough

Director, Business Development
Wade Jones

Wade Jones

Director, Economic Development
Alexis Lognion

Alexis Lognion

Director of Finance
Keith Peebles

Keith Peebles

Operations & Maintenance Specialist
Sage Rowell

Sage Rowell

Utility Technician
Lee Barnes

Lee Barnes

Special Projects Coordinator
Alyssa Castillo

Alyssa Castillo

Intern, Gulfport High School
Jayden Magee

Jayden Magee

Intern, Gulfport High School